Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7674,827
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4934,656
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4944,657
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8254,863
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6595,381
AzulArgentina 8,8395,493
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0749,989
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85611,096
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9109,887
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0109,949
AmberleyAustralia 14,5119,017
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0076,218
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2516,370
AimoresBrazil 8,0084,976
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5274,677
AltamiraBrazil 5,8313,623
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9313,686
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1465,062
ApodiBrazil 7,0094,355
AracajuBrazil 7,5114,667
AracuaiBrazil 7,7094,791
AragarcasBrazil 7,0424,376
AraxaBrazil 7,6774,770
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2954,533
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0781,913
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3732,718
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6231,630
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9153,055
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,276793
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,175730
AbecheChad 10,4426,489
AntofagastaChile 7,1314,431
AricaChile 6,5824,090
AltaiChina 10,3536,434
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3302,691
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2722,655
AraucaColombia 3,8662,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5961,613
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7161,688
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7101,684
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7856,081
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0586,250
AswanEgypt 10,5616,563
AsyutEgypt 10,1886,331
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8521,772
AsmaraEritrea 11,7047,273
AssabEritrea 12,1587,555
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2177,592
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5784,709
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7074,789
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,57911,545
AccraGhana 9,2575,752
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7755,453
AthensGreece 8,8485,498
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8705,512
AasiaatGreenland 3,8532,394
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2422,636
AputiteqGreenland 4,5412,822
AkureyriIceland 5,1233,183
AgraIndia 12,4737,751
AhmedabadIndia 12,7647,932
AkolaIndia 13,1468,169
AllahabadIndia 12,7367,914
AmritsarIndia 11,9167,405
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7919,192
AbadanIran 10,9656,814
ArakIran 10,7036,651
AlbengaItaly 7,4044,601
AlgheroItaly 7,6224,737
AmendolaItaly 8,0725,016
AnconaItaly 7,7904,841
ArezzoItaly 7,6904,778
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9555,565
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0075,597
AbashiriJapan 9,4965,901
AburatsuJapan 11,2677,001
AikawaJapan 10,3326,420
AjiroJapan 10,5676,566
AkitaJapan 10,0866,268
AkuneJapan 11,2767,007
AomoriJapan 9,9536,185
AsahikawaJapan 9,6105,972
AsosanJapan 11,1556,932
AmmanJordan 10,1086,281
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7116,656
AinaziLatvia 7,4624,637
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7649,174
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9859,312
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0299,339
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7219,148
AtarMauritania 7,1464,441
AgalegaMauritius 15,1359,405
AcapulcoMexico 2,8111,747
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4626,501
AltaiMongolia 10,5166,535
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4946,521
AgadirMorocco 6,8504,257
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7694,206
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9888,692
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5338,410
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1758,187
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6688,493
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1778,189
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1778,189
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0511,896
AgadezNiger 9,1645,695
AsuncionParaguay 7,7314,804
ArequipaPeru 6,3333,936
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0198,090
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4695,263
AradRomania 8,1085,038
AjanRussia 8,6195,356
AldanRussia 8,7795,455
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1535,688
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8615,506
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9745,577
AnadyrRussia 6,4323,997
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6004,723
ArmavirRussia 9,2855,770
AstrakhanRussia 9,4855,894
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6106,593
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2703,896
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9814,338
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,1174,422
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0614,388
Abu HamedSudan 10,9556,808
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5647,186
AqiqSudan 11,4067,088
ArbaatSudan 11,1886,953
AromaSudan 11,4617,122
AtbaraSudan 11,1516,929
Abu KamalSyria 10,1956,335
AleppoSyria 9,8296,108
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0908,756
AtakpameTogo 9,2305,735
AdanaTurkey 9,6505,997
AfyonTurkey 9,2215,730
AnkaraTurkey 9,2655,757
AntalyaTurkey 9,3835,831
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7116,656
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,1103,797
AberporthUk 6,1603,828
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1823,841
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9685,573
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7945,465
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8617,371
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8517,365
ArtigasUruguay 8,2995,157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 617384
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,247775
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1671,968
Abilene, TxUsa 1,434891
Ada, MnUsa 1,259783
Adrian, MiUsa 374232
Aiken, ScUsa 661411
Akron, OhUsa 444276
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7411,082
Albany, GaUsa 799497
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,106687
Albert Lea, MnUsa 803499
Albion, NeUsa 1,067663
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8791,167
Aledo, IlUsa 480299
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,142710
Algona, IaUsa 805500
Alice, TxUsa 1,6501,026
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 920572
Alliance, NeUsa 1,457906
Alma, MiUsa 453281
Alpena, MichiganUsa 704437
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8731,164
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,452903
Amherst, MaUsa 1,147713
Amite, LaUsa 1,007626
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9263,061
Anderson, InUsa 11169
Anderson, ScUsa 518322
Angelica, NyUsa 754468
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 374232
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7992,361
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,034643
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,385861
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 501311
Ashland, WiUsa 978608
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1701,970
Atchison, KsUsa 787489
Athens, GaUsa 611379
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 612380
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 986612
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2924,532
Auburn, NeUsa 865537
Augusta, GaUsa 723449
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2801,417
Aurora, IlUsa 374232
Austin, TxUsa 1,440895
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4056,465
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8806,761
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6752,284
AdenYemen 12,3377,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -