Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4237,099
ChlefAlgeria 7,3794,585
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7714,829
CeresArgentina 8,0555,005
ChamicalArgentina 7,9794,958
ChepesArgentina 8,0745,017
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6065,970
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3355,180
CórdobaArgentina 8,1375,056
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1475,062
CorrientesArgentina 7,9124,916
CairnsAustralia 14,4588,984
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1819,434
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59410,933
CedunaAustralia 16,37410,175
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0019,322
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1529,416
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2989,507
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4708,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6179,083
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58410,306
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1908,196
CharnocksBarbados 3,8862,415
CotonouBenin 9,4255,856
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1305,052
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2715,140
CabroboBrazil 7,1464,441
CaceresBrazil 6,7934,221
CaetiteBrazil 7,4204,611
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2794,523
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3744,582
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8354,869
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0505,002
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9424,314
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7984,846
CaparaoBrazil 8,0545,005
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4504,630
CaratingaBrazil 7,9724,954
CaravelasBrazil 7,9634,948
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3504,567
CarolinaBrazil 6,5044,042
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0194,983
CataguasesBrazil 8,0865,025
CatalaoBrazil 7,4894,654
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7184,796
CaxiasBrazil 6,5524,072
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3945,216
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1824,463
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0705,015
ChapecoBrazil 8,1285,051
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4634,016
CipoBrazil 7,4254,614
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4774,025
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8264,863
CordeiroBrazil 8,1645,073
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2334,495
CorumbaBrazil 7,1074,417
CoximBrazil 7,1724,457
CrateusBrazil 6,7644,203
CuiabaBrazil 6,8154,235
CuritibaBrazil 8,1175,044
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5571,589
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5382,198
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3002,050
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4772,161
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7041,681
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1242,563
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5322,195
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7222,313
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7281,695
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7451,706
Chapais, QcCanada 1,488924
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8671,160
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0281,260
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0291,261
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3162,060
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8841,171
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7241,693
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7311,075
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3171,440
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2681,410
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9662,465
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6452,265
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5001,553
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,125699
Comox, BcCanada 3,2702,032
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3322,070
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8071,744
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4371,514
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6241,631
ChicoChile 9,6225,979
ChillanChile 8,5265,298
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5305,301
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5614,699
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,4945,900
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3645,197
ChangchunChina 10,2786,387
ChangduChina 12,2087,586
ChangshaChina 12,2867,635
ChengduChina 12,1967,579
ChongqingChina 12,2887,636
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7082,304
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7664,826
CamagueyCuba 2,1031,307
CasablancaCuba 1,7941,115
ChebCzech Republic 7,3184,547
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0004,350
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6511,648
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6771,663
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6901,672
CanarEcuador 4,6772,906
CairoEgypt 9,9686,194
CaenFrance 6,5554,074
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8164,235
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0873,161
CocobeachGabon 10,4216,476
CologneGermany 6,9374,311
ChiosGreece 8,9785,579
CorfuGreece 8,4825,271
ConakryGuinea 7,8214,860
CatacamasHonduras 2,6801,665
CholutecaHonduras 2,8581,776
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0588,736
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8677,996
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8677,996
ChahbaharIran 12,0697,500
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8233,618
ClonesIreland 5,9183,678
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8413,630
CorkIreland 5,9173,677
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9183,678
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7634,824
CameriItaly 7,3524,569
CampobassoItaly 7,9994,971
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7664,826
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8044,850
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6904,778
Cape MeleItaly 7,4134,606
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1445,061
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3035,159
CerviaItaly 7,6714,767
CiampinoItaly 7,8444,875
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5684,703
Cisa PassItaly 7,4994,660
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7794,834
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5164,670
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3615,195
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3365,180
ChibaJapan 10,4656,503
ChichibuJapan 10,4816,513
ChichijimaJapan 11,1266,914
ChoshiJapan 10,4146,471
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9236,166
ChilekaMalawi 13,7578,549
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5288,407
ChitipaMalawi 13,2018,203
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1751,352
ComitanMexico 2,5991,615
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1407,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1216,289
ChoirMongolia 10,4096,468
CasablancaMorocco 6,8264,242
ChindeMozambique 14,0758,747
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1088,767
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9158,647
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5578,425
CondegaNicaragua 2,8511,772
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6609,110
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2837,011
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7956,708
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9546,807
ChhorPakistan 12,4127,713
ChitralPakistan 11,3877,076
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8834,899
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5534,693
CajamarcaPeru 5,1883,224
ChachapoyasPeru 5,0963,167
ChiclayoPeru 5,1313,188
ChimbotePeru 5,4083,361
CuzcoPeru 6,0213,742
CzestochowaPoland 7,6624,761
CoimbraPortugal 6,4213,990
CalafatRomania 8,3615,196
CeahlauRomania 8,3155,167
ClujRomania 8,1985,094
ConstantaRomania 8,6825,395
CraiovaRomania 8,3945,216
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0184,361
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9424,935
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9944,346
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1483,821
Cape UelenRussia 5,8333,625
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4345,862
CaraRussia 9,1115,662
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4475,249
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6804,151
ChitaRussia 9,7236,042
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7136,036
CokurdahRussia 7,0934,408
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9725,575
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4488,357
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4376,486
CaceresSpain 6,6154,110
CadizSpain 6,7724,208
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8244,240
CordobaSpain 6,8144,235
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7079,139
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8638,615
ChanthaburiThailand 14,2158,833
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5718,433
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4308,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1498,792
ChumphonThailand 14,4859,001
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8605,505
CorumTurkey 9,3355,801
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7976,709
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0386,859
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2653,893
CernovcyUkraine 8,2145,104
ChernigovUkraine 8,2625,134
CarrascoUruguay 8,7705,450
ColoniaUruguay 8,6695,387
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1331,947
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 356221
Cambridge, MdUsa 864537
Camden, ScUsa 713443
Canton, NyUsa 1,126700
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,024636
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,014630
Caribou, MeUsa 1,7001,056
Carlinville, IlUsa 336209
Casper, WyUsa 1,7681,099
Centralia, WaUsa 3,1051,930
Chambersburg, PaUsa 723449
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 702436
Charles City, IaUsa 736458
Charleston (city), ScUsa 875544
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 866538
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 388241
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 615382
Charlottesville, VaUsa 663412
Chaska, MnUsa 899559
Chattanooga, TnUsa 447278
Chazy, NyUsa 1,262784
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,256780
Cheraw, ScUsa 724450
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,381858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6161,004
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 343213
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 369229
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0701,908
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 407253
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6371,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11572
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12980
Circleville, OhUsa 271169
Clarinda, IaUsa 798496
Clark, SdUsa 1,193742
Clarksdale, MsUsa 713443
Clarksville, TnUsa 239149
Clayton, NmUsa 1,532952
Cleveland, OhioUsa 442275
Clinton, IaUsa 475295
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7583,578
Coldwater, MiUsa 344214
College Park, MdUsa 783487
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6171,005
Columbia, MoUsa 538334
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 711442
Columbus, GaUsa 3019
Columbus, OhioUsa 290180
Conception, MoUsa 780485
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,004624
Conway, ArUsa 694431
Conway, ScUsa 837520
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,024636
Corning, ArUsa 553344
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,215755
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6401,019
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,218757
Cortland, NyUsa 914568
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1231,941
Covington, LaUsa 961597
Covington, TnUsa 486302
Crete, NeUsa 962598
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9041,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2736,384
CaracasVenezuela 3,6932,295
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0982,546
CoroVenezuela 3,4662,154
ChipataZambia 13,4098,333
ChomaZambia 13,1518,172
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8458,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -