Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2176,970
FarahAfghanistan 11,4277,101
FormosaArgentina 7,8034,849
ForrestAustralia 16,79510,437
FrancistownBotswana 13,4668,368
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2604,511
FloraniaBrazil 7,1194,424
FlorestaBrazil 7,2064,478
FlorianoBrazil 6,7424,190
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3615,196
FormosaBrazil 7,2734,520
FortalezaBrazil 6,7924,221
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8854,900
FrancaBrazil 7,7434,811
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1171,316
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8301,758
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6901,671
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3952,109
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4571,527
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4772,161
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9561,837
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1791,975
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0361,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7581,092
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7651,097
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9841,854
FayaChad 10,0016,214
FamagustaCyprus 9,7226,041
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7864,217
FarafraEgypt 9,9766,199
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9486,803
FichtelbergGermany 7,3304,555
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0874,404
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4955,279
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5412,200
FaranahGuinea 8,0364,994
FalconaraItaly 7,7804,834
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6254,738
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0665,012
FonniItaly 7,7224,799
FrontoneItaly 7,7444,812
FrosinoneItaly 7,9034,911
FukauraJapan 10,0086,219
FukueJapan 11,2707,003
FukuiJapan 10,6136,595
FukuokaJapan 11,1166,908
FukushimaJapan 10,2486,368
FukuyamaJapan 10,9046,776
FushikiJapan 10,5046,527
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,7056,652
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1699,426
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3739,553
FunchalMadeira 6,1213,804
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6452,265
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0204,363
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4644,017
FaroPortugal 6,6164,111
FerganaRussia 10,9036,776
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9224,923
FalunSweden 6,8804,275
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5404,064
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9895,586
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8373,006
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 966600
Fairfield, IaUsa 557346
Fairmont, MnUsa 867539
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,241771
Farmington, MeUsa 1,477918
Farmington, MnUsa 882548
Farmington, MoUsa 365227
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,273791
Fayette, IaUsa 672417
Fayetteville, ArUsa 780485
Fayetteville, NcUsa 764475
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,066662
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,014630
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2671,409
Findlay, OhUsa 303188
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3061,433
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 480298
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 569353
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6371,017
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 805500
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,528950
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,423884
Fort Scott, KsUsa 791491
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 846525
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 233145
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,201747
Framingham, MaUsa 1,280796
Frankfort, KyUsa 14188
Franklin, LaUsa 1,141709
Franklin, PaUsa 557346
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 791491
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9531,835
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,252778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -