Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4487,114
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6537,241
KhostAfghanistan 11,5977,206
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2186,971
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5097,152
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36210,789
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6474,752
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9236,166
KandiBenin 9,1405,680
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9751,849
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,192741
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,191740
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8841,792
Kenora, OnCanada 1,370851
Kingston, OnCanada 972604
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6192,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6642,277
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4701,535
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,230764
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1096,903
KashiChina 11,0996,897
KunmingChina 12,8407,979
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3017,023
KhargaEgypt 10,2816,389
KosseirEgypt 10,4826,513
KajaaniFinland 7,1654,452
KuopioFinland 7,2604,511
KuusamoFinland 7,1044,415
KarlsruheGermany 7,1344,433
KasselGermany 7,0694,393
KonstanzGermany 7,2604,512
KumasiGhana 9,0555,627
KalamataGreece 8,8065,472
KerkiraGreece 8,4825,271
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9305,549
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7992,361
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0053,110
KankanGuinea 8,1385,057
KindiaGuinea 7,8534,880
KissidougouGuinea 8,1365,056
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9074,292
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8818,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8828,005
KeszthelyHungary 7,8214,860
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,1253,185
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1488,170
KotaIndia 12,6367,852
KozhikodeIndia 14,1178,773
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6719,738
KermanIran 11,4137,092
KermanshahIran 10,5426,551
Khoram AbadIran 10,6856,640
KilkennyIreland 5,9683,709
KingstonJamaica 2,5061,557
KagoshimaJapan 11,3087,027
KanazawaJapan 10,5436,552
KaruizawaJapan 10,4736,508
KatsuuraJapan 10,4966,522
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5426,551
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4945,900
KobeJapan 10,7896,704
KochiJapan 10,9766,820
KofuJapan 10,5376,548
KumagayaJapan 10,4516,494
KumamotoJapan 11,1776,946
KumejimaJapan 11,9917,451
KureJapan 10,9576,809
KushiroJapan 9,5835,955
KutchanJapan 9,7636,067
KyotoJapan 10,7356,671
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1916,333
KitaleKenya 12,5547,801
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0556,870
KufraLibya 9,8556,124
KaunasLithuania 7,6404,748
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4454,626
KybartaiLithuania 7,6044,725
KarongaMalawi 13,2718,247
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,9219,272
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5279,027
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2689,488
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9989,320
KuantanMalaysia 15,1659,423
KuchingMalaysia 15,2149,454
KayesMali 7,6814,773
KeniebaMali 7,8044,849
KidalMali 8,5095,288
KitaMali 7,9424,935
KoutiaMali 8,3335,178
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7716,693
KisinevMoldova 8,4865,273
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0806,264
KhatgalMongolia 10,0526,247
KhovdMongolia 10,3366,423
KhujirtMongolia 10,4246,478
KhutagMongolia 10,1506,307
KenitraMorocco 6,8714,270
KalewaMyanmar 13,0998,140
KathaMyanmar 12,9878,070
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5509,041
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5198,401
KengtungMyanmar 13,2858,255
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7857,945
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9868,070
KathmanduNepal 12,5447,795
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,0998,140
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5448,417
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3688,307
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KawerauNew Zealand 13,0968,138
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
KanoNigeria 9,5535,936
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7666,690
KarasjokNorway 6,7494,194
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3013,915
KristiansandNorway 6,6264,118
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3863,968
KhasabOman 11,7717,315
KarachiPakistan 12,3857,696
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3807,693
KhanpurPakistan 12,1147,527
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0597,494
KororPalau 13,3868,318
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8184,858
KlodzkoPoland 7,5444,688
KoszalinPoland 7,2834,526
KrakowPoland 7,7514,817
KalakanRussia 9,3285,797
KaliningradRussia 7,4844,650
KamenskoeRussia 7,0444,377
KandalaksaRussia 7,1284,429
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3374,559
KazanRussia 8,6625,383
KemRussia 7,3694,579
KerchRussia 9,0125,600
KhabarovskRussia 9,4745,887
KirenskRussia 9,1755,702
KirovRussia 8,4085,225
KljuciRussia 7,7024,786
KolpasevRussia 9,1455,683
KorfRussia 7,1894,467
KostromaRussia 8,1755,080
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8544,259
KotlasRussia 8,0795,020
KrasnodarRussia 9,1835,706
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3755,826
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8485,498
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4515,873
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5354,061
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9345,552
KurganRussia 9,1675,697
KurskRussia 8,4755,266
KyraRussia 10,0106,221
KigaliRwanda 12,3797,692
KoldaSenegal 7,4794,648
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9984,970
KosiceSlovakia 7,9294,927
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6808,501
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4646,502
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6609,110
KadugliSudan 11,3627,060
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9286,791
KassalaSudan 11,5097,152
KhartoumSudan 11,2166,970
KostiSudan 11,4197,096
KalmarSweden 7,1474,441
KaresuandoSweden 6,7114,170
KarlstadSweden 6,8344,247
KristianstadSweden 7,0664,391
KamishliSyria 9,9826,203
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0918,756
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2948,882
Khon KaenThailand 13,7818,563
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1728,807
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9568,672
KairouanTunisia 8,0675,013
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6946,024
KarsTurkey 9,7736,073
KastamonuTurkey 9,2015,718
KayseriTurkey 9,5165,913
KonyaTurkey 9,4065,845
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1386,921
KinlossUk 6,0163,738
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,6215,357
KievUkraine 8,3105,164
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8485,498
KirovogradUkraine 8,5415,307
KlepininoUkraine 8,8765,515
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6355,366
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9424,935
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6325,364
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 368229
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4801,541
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 755469
Keene, NhUsa 1,254780
Kenton, OhUsa 280174
Kenton, OkUsa 1,504935
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6551,029
Kimball, NeUsa 1,547961
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3173,304
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,109689
Kinston, NcUsa 838521
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0191,876
Knoxville, TnUsa 396246
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0893,162
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5043,420
KabompoZambia 12,6917,886
KabweZambia 13,1168,150
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1158,150
KafirondaZambia 12,9618,054
KaomaZambia 12,8227,968
KasamaZambia 13,0568,113
KasempaZambia 12,8297,972
KawambwaZambia 12,8527,986
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3728,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -