Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5596,562
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3808,936
ParanaArgentina 8,3015,158
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2015,096
PehuajoArgentina 8,6855,397
PergaminoArgentina 8,5185,293
PigeArgentina 8,8535,502
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1845,085
PosadasArgentina 8,0114,978
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7814,835
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1575,069
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7805,456
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88211,112
Port HedlandAustralia 16,88010,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1613,207
ParakouBenin 9,2365,740
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4104,604
ParacatuBrazil 7,4584,635
ParanaBrazil 6,9654,328
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1635,073
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4654,639
ParintinsBrazil 5,5143,426
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5064,043
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2505,127
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6084,728
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9894,343
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2994,536
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6794,772
PeixeBrazil 6,8774,273
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1434,439
PicosBrazil 6,8724,270
PiraiBrazil 8,1335,054
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2124,481
PompeuBrazil 7,7524,817
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5344,682
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6923,537
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1115,040
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,7813,592
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4785,268
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7494,194
PosseBrazil 7,1964,471
PlevenBulgaria 8,5065,285
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6065,348
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2838,875
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9931,860
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2802,038
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8891,795
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,050652
Peterborough, OnCanada 860534
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,422884
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2672,030
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3571,465
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4562,148
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,550963
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1761,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2101,995
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7142,308
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8701,162
ParronChile 8,2995,157
Puerto AysenChile 9,4795,890
Puerto MonttChile 9,0395,617
Punta ArenasChile 10,3346,422
PingbianChina 11,9457,423
PeralesColombia 3,9972,484
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0962,546
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2302,007
PragueCzech Republic 7,4274,615
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7091,683
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6831,667
PoloDominican Republic 2,7271,694
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6041,618
PichilingueEcuador 4,5092,802
PortoviejoEcuador 4,4882,789
PuyoEcuador 4,5792,845
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9286,169
ParisFrance 6,7564,198
PerpignanFrance 7,1174,423
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,81211,069
Port-GentilGabon 10,4676,504
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4522,766
PotsdamGermany 7,2194,486
PatrasGreece 8,7015,407
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2582,646
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7722,344
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4722,158
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6451,643
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6531,649
PecsHungary 7,9334,929
PambanIndia 14,4338,969
PuneIndia 13,2838,254
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7339,777
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4079,574
PadovaItaly 7,5704,704
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4694,641
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1375,056
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1175,044
PantelleriaItaly 8,1285,051
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5054,664
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7634,824
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7574,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9114,916
PiacenzaItaly 7,4604,635
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5794,710
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6574,758
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9284,926
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1385,057
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8454,875
PrizziItaly 8,1715,077
PakseLaos 13,8758,622
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0479,350
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9519,912
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9859,933
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6797,258
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2465,124
PatheinMyanmar 13,8148,584
PutaoMyanmar 12,6317,849
PyiMyanmar 13,5878,443
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0338,099
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2968,262
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3748,311
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2068,207
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7821,729
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9286,170
PohangNorth Korea 10,9176,784
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7546,682
PadidanPakistan 12,2157,591
PanjgurPakistan 12,0507,488
ParachinarPakistan 11,5467,175
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1967,579
PeshawarPakistan 11,5767,194
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8118,583
PilarParaguay 7,8704,891
PiscoPeru 5,9513,698
PiuraPeru 4,9463,074
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9963,726
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0218,713
PoznanPoland 7,4314,618
PrzemyslPoland 7,9374,932
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4754,024
PortalegrePortugal 6,5424,065
Porto Portugal 6,3613,953
PavelecRussia 8,4465,248
PecoraRussia 8,0034,973
PermRussia 8,6755,391
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0485,001
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5954,720
PjatigorskRussia 9,4605,879
PoronajskRussia 9,0865,646
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0485,622
Providenja BayRussia 6,0373,751
PskovRussia 7,6474,752
PodorSenegal 7,2334,495
PopradSlovakia 7,8454,875
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0218,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7958,572
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2884,529
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5849,063
Port SudanSudan 11,2276,976
ParamariboSuriname 4,8132,991
PiteňSweden 6,8584,262
PalmyraSyria 10,0326,234
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1165,665
PhetchabunThailand 13,8068,579
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7778,561
PhraeThailand 13,6308,470
PhuketThailand 14,7829,186
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7549,168
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0678,741
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3308,905
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,9902,480
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2623,891
PoltavaUkraine 8,5735,328
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5435,309
PradoUruguay 8,7665,447
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8245,483
Palestine, IlUsa 173107
Pana, IlUsa 269167
Paris, IlUsa 205127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,145712
Pascagoula, MsUsa 988614
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8021,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,105686
Pawhuska, OkUsa 944586
Pawnee City, NeUsa 865537
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7791,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 953592
Peoria, IlUsa 365227
Perry, OkUsa 1,025637
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 928577
Philo, OhUsa 361224
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4061,495
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,330827
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 754468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,101684
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,022635
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 522325
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,045650
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,330826
Pocahontas, ArUsa 553344
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2661,408
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,101684
Pontiac, IlUsa 339211
Pontotoc, MsUsa 592368
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1131,935
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,245774
Port Jervis, NyUsa 962598
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1131,935
Portage, WiUsa 609379
Portland, MaineUsa 1,405873
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0701,908
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 623387
Prescott, ArUsa 837520
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6681,658
Princess Anne, MdUsa 877545
Princeton, InUsa 207128
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,269789
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,606998
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1542,581
PetaukeZambia 13,3458,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -