Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,1956,957
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9636,191
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,8634,265
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9992,485
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,469913
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,1741,972
QuinteroChile 8,1525,066
QingdaoChina 11,2426,986
QiqiharChina 9,9636,191
QuitoEcuador 4,4222,748
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0268,716
QuettaPakistan 11,8197,344
Quanah, TxUsa 1,331827
Quitman, GaUsa 908564
Quang TriVietnam 13,6688,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -