Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1166,908
ShkoderAlbania 8,2825,147
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7554,819
SaltaArgentina 7,4144,607
San AntonioArgentina 9,1215,668
San LuisArgentina 8,2875,150
San RafaelArgentina 8,3805,208
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6935,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7584,821
SarmientoArgentina 9,5555,938
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9569,294
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9499,290
SalzburgAustria 7,4934,656
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9146,160
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1496,307
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0366,237
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6502,890
SaveBenin 9,3155,788
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7464,192
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0905,027
SalvadorBrazil 7,5934,719
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3405,182
SantaremBrazil 5,6093,485
SantosBrazil 8,1245,048
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8594,884
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1663,831
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0724,395
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3665,198
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1555,067
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0214,984
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2833,904
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0124,978
São PauloBrazil 8,0675,013
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8254,863
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6443,508
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2584,510
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4424,625
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8184,858
SobralBrazil 6,6614,139
SoureBrazil 5,8363,626
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0254,366
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7375,430
SurubimBrazil 7,3434,563
SadovoBulgaria 8,6195,356
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5585,318
SofiaBulgaria 8,4855,273
SiemreapCambodia 14,1038,764
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2241,382
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2651,408
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7941,115
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7892,354
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3232,065
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1641,344
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 841523
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2681,409
Scott, SkCanada 2,2961,427
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9891,236
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9601,218
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,376855
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4862,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,316818
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,321821
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7971,738
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5182,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4281,509
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9821,232
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,1121,312
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1201,317
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2571,402
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4013,978
SalCape Verde 6,5344,061
SantiagoChile 8,2155,105
SewellChile 8,2845,148
ShanghaiChina 11,7067,275
ShantouChina 12,6867,883
ShenyangChina 10,5556,559
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9681,844
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3102,057
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2382,012
SibenikCroatia 7,9374,932
SplitCroatia 7,9874,963
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1444,439
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7814,214
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6601,653
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8001,740
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7341,699
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6481,645
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7241,693
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7571,714
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6281,633
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7231,692
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6601,653
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8331,760
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7081,683
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6241,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5871,607
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7651,718
San GabrielEcuador 4,3502,703
SalloumEgypt 9,4355,863
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6345,987
SohagEgypt 10,2736,384
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2596,375
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8291,758
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4486,493
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9214,301
StrasbourgFrance 7,1114,419
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2093,237
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9193,057
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4415,867
SchleswigGermany 6,8984,287
StuttgartGermany 7,1974,472
SamosGreece 9,0785,641
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8275,485
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0635,632
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8032,363
SiguiriGuinea 8,0785,020
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7071,682
SzegedHungary 8,0294,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7514,816
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9053,048
SagarIndia 12,8497,984
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6527,241
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8168,585
SemnanIran 10,7346,670
ShahroudIran 10,7236,663
ShirazIran 11,2717,004
ShannonIreland 5,8613,642
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3954,595
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0765,018
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3645,198
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5274,677
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6374,745
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2675,137
SigonellaItaly 8,2975,156
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7915,463
SagaJapan 11,1516,929
SaigoJapan 10,7326,669
SakaiJapan 10,7996,711
SakataJapan 10,1726,321
SapporoJapan 9,7226,041
SaseboJapan 11,1856,951
SendaiJapan 10,1816,327
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0826,887
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0576,871
ShinjoJapan 10,1656,316
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8826,762
ShirakawaJapan 10,3196,412
ShizuokaJapan 10,6096,592
SumotoJapan 10,8386,735
SuttsuJapan 9,7976,088
SuwaJapan 10,5236,539
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1085,038
SavannakhetLaos 13,7408,538
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5434,687
SiluteLithuania 7,4884,653
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4275,236
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9359,281
SalimaMalawi 13,5948,447
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4428,974
SibuMalaysia 15,0709,365
SanMali 8,3245,172
SegouMali 8,2065,099
SikassoMali 8,3855,210
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8459,846
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6911,672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5736,570
SainshandMongolia 10,5476,554
SafiMorocco 6,7704,207
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8574,261
SittweMyanmar 13,4398,351
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4694,020
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,0293,747
SaiqOman 12,1457,547
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5297,786
SurOman 12,2877,635
SialkotPakistan 11,8157,342
SibbiPakistan 11,9277,411
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8944,905
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1513,822
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6888,506
SandomierzPoland 7,8174,857
SniezkaPoland 7,4754,645
SuwalkiPoland 7,6474,752
SzczecinPoland 7,2484,504
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5404,064
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2343,253
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9911,859
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8409,843
Satu MareRomania 8,0855,024
SibiuRomania 8,2995,157
SulinaRomania 8,6735,390
SadrinskRussia 9,0635,632
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5764,708
SalekhardRussia 8,0515,003
SaratovRussia 8,9245,545
SejmcanRussia 7,5594,697
SelagoncyRussia 8,1835,085
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8725,513
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2845,769
SmolenskRussia 8,0475,001
SociRussia 9,3395,803
SortovalaRussia 7,4654,639
SuntarRussia 8,5695,325
SurgutRussia 8,7145,415
SverdlovskRussia 8,9085,536
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1655,074
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2111,996
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2156,348
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5799,060
SingaporeSingapore 15,4129,577
SliacSlovakia 7,8094,853
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8586,747
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6946,645
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6034,103
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7374,186
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6014,102
SevilleSpain 6,7564,198
SennarSudan 11,4607,121
ShambatSudan 11,2096,966
ShendiSudan 11,1936,955
StenseleSweden 6,7014,164
StockholmSweden 7,0694,393
StorlienSweden 6,5764,087
SundsvallSweden 6,8554,260
SantisSwitzerland 7,2954,533
SongeaTanzania 13,4668,368
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6828,502
SongkhlaThailand 14,8359,219
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0358,721
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6369,095
SurinThailand 13,9448,665
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9825,581
SokodeTogo 9,1365,677
SfaxTunisia 8,1735,079
SousseTunisia 8,0975,031
SamsunTurkey 9,3495,810
SiirtTurkey 9,9466,180
SivasTurkey 9,5185,914
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9696,816
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1353,813
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8423,630
SarataUkraine 8,6015,344
SarnyUkraine 8,0394,996
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9515,562
SumyUkraine 8,4785,268
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8197,345
SaltoUruguay 8,3515,189
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0591,901
Safford, AzUsa 2,2521,399
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,305811
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,278794
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 380236
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,045650
Saint Peter, MnUsa 867539
Salem, OrUsa 3,1021,928
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2151,377
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,564972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,553965
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8781,789
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1571,962
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9921,859
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1201,939
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,055656
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0711,908
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0771,912
Santuck, ScUsa 569354
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 844525
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 878546
Scott City, KsUsa 1,309813
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,520945
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0601,901
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0561,899
Sedan, KsUsa 915569
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0521,897
Selma, AlUsa 784487
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,128701
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14188
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8441,146
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,015631
Sioux City, IaUsa 953592
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,030640
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 301187
Southport, NcUsa 905563
Sparta, IlUsa 335208
Spencer, WvUsa 432269
Spickard, MoUsa 675420
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7031,680
Spooner, WiUsa 899559
Springfield, IlUsa 329204
Springfield, MissouriUsa 676420
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1343,812
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 984612
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 379236
Stambaugh, MiUsa 816507
Stamford, CtUsa 1,045650
State College, PaUsa 722449
State University, MsUsa 720447
State University, NmUsa 2,0481,273
Staunton, VaUsa 610379
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7851,109
Steffenville, MoUsa 527327
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0531,897
Storm Lake, IaUsa 874543
Storrs, CtUsa 1,204748
Subiaco, ArUsa 838521
Summerville, ScUsa 846526
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8701,783
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 605376
Syracuse, NeUsa 880547
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 946588
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8496,741
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7192,311
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9252,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5742,842
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8974,286
SocotraYemen 12,9268,033
SenangaZambia 12,7757,939
SerenjeZambia 13,1858,193
SeshekeZambia 12,9538,049
SolweziZambia 12,7847,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -