Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, In

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, In. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, In with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5656,565
UaupesBrazil 4,7322,940
UbatubaBrazil 8,1455,061
UberabaBrazil 7,6404,748
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7791,727
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7886,704
UpernavikGreenland 4,0932,544
UummannaqGreenland 4,0202,498
UdineItaly 7,6164,732
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0885,026
UenoJapan 10,7386,673
UnzendakeJapan 11,2056,963
UrakawaJapan 9,7346,049
UshibukaJapan 11,2687,002
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3906,456
UwajimaJapan 11,0546,869
UkmergeLithuania 7,6604,760
UtenaLithuania 7,6834,774
UlaangomMongolia 10,1396,301
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2676,380
UlgiiMongolia 10,2296,357
UliastaiMongolia 10,3656,441
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2266,354
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2776,386
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7116,656
UfaRussia 8,9795,580
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0364,372
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8296,108
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6204,735
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6385,989
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8574,882
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6194,734
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3665,199
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0434,377
Umm BeninSudan 11,5237,161
UmeňSweden 6,8994,287
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8788,624
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6808,501
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6878,505
UrfaTurkey 9,8386,113
UsakTurkey 9,1575,690
Uman’Ukraine 8,4195,231
UzgorodUkraine 7,9914,965
Uniontown, PaUsa 549341
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 339211
Urbana, IlUsa 205127
Urbana, OhUsa 229142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -